JeramieSwag HEader

Friday, December 16, 2011

Who's gonna beour next President ?

Obama's "change" to a suckier America

Presidents Obama's time for an end has finally come. All the false-promisies of "hope" and "change" can finally be removed from the office and replaced by someone who actually knows how to run a government. I have a feeling this coming up election will be one of the most important elections in America's history. Seeing as our economy sucks and all these crazy bills being passed makes one consider anarchy.
But as fare as the next president. Im thinking
First, and most directly, he [Paul] does extremely well in polls. The organization of his grassroots support is not just excellent; it is remarkable, by historic and global measures. His ability to raise money from actual voters is second to none. His appeal to independents and swing voters is an order of magnitude greater than that of his competitors. Secondarily, he has more support from military personnel than all other candidates put together, if measured by donations; he has the most consistent voting record; he has the magical quality of not coming off as a politician; he oozes integrity and authenticity, and, as far as we know, he has a personal life and marriage that reflects deep stability and commitment

Thursday, December 15, 2011

What the fuck is a "good"-drug?!

Why Is Green, Red?
No, no no, before you get all on your defensive high-horse about "Weed is a drug!" "Weed Kills Brain Cells" "Weed is the gateway drug!!" . . . While SOME of this may be true, its not as more fiction than fact. 

FACT: Weed is a drug. 
Yeah this part is true. . . and unless youre some nudist who doesnt ever use medicine, take a cough drop, or consume vitamins, then you shouldnt have a problem with drugs either! . . . I mean think about it, Your dad comes home from a long day of work with his boss chewing his ass all day and he just wants to siit back relax and pop a cold brew, right? I mean there's nothing wrong with a grown man getting his job done, and having a drink to ease his day?
Well thats exactly how I use marijuana, I dont go out at 4am craving weed, I dont spend my last of anything to get weed, I dont get upset at all when I cant get weed. I just chill. Now with alcohol, I've seen grown men turn a friendly bar into a fighting cage all because somebody had too many drinks! ... You know what happens when you've smoked your ABSOLUTE LIMIT on marijuana???? . . . .you pass the fuck out. 

MYTH: Weed kills brain cells. 
You know where the knowledge behind that comes from? I've googled and googled, and the only legitimate trace that weed kills your brain cells comes from a report the U.s Government did in the 70's when outlawing the substance. Okay so by now your like "OMG HE JUST SAID IT HIMSELF!! WEED KILLS YOUR BRAIN CELLS! ITS IN A GOVERNMENT REPORT ITS GOTTA BE TRUEEE!!!"  Not Hardly. To determine if "Cannabis" (by its government name) had any effect on the human brain, they used our close of ken in the species tree "monkeys" . They put these gas mask on them and pumped them full of weed until the monkeys could not physically handle anymore (until they died) . Now when the monkeys where dead, and they were seeing how much weed you could smoke before it kills a monkey. They tottaled up that a 150 lb man would have to consume 21,000 joints in a 24hr sitting in order for him to over-dose. . But this doesnt say shit about your brain cells dying?? ...think outside the box. When someone dies of suffocation thats due to lack of oxygen to the brain, right?  (Keep in mind that when someone is drowning they lose brain-cells dues to the lack of oxygen to the brain) Well when pumping these little 8lb monkeys full of smoke. They failed to realized they were allowing a 0% air-to-cannabis ratio , therefor un-intentionally drowning the monkeys in smoke. Therefore, killing brain-cells. 
FAKE AS FUCK: Weed is the "Gate-way" drug, (it leads onto harder, mor addicting drugs)
Dude, I've been smoking weed consistently for about 4 years now, with all kinds of people, in all kinds of places. I HAVE NEVER EVER EVER DONE ANY OTHER DRUG BESIDES MARIJUANA. And i put that on the creator himself.
yes. weed does lead you to some shady places, with shady characters, and YEA I have been offered other, harder drugs other than marijuana. But the sad truth is, those who accept the hard drugs will be accepting them either way. With weed- or without.
Its all about your personal boundaries and personal will-power to not cross them. 

Stay true to yourself. Find out what you like and dis-like for yourself. Dont take anyones word autonomously.  

Wednesday, December 14, 2011


But If there IS a way...I shall find it 
Haha no seriously guys. . . I've come to a conclusion 7 months after I graduated high-school.... Im just not the type to hold a steady job in todays economy. I'm rude, a smartass, and I always think im right until proven otherwise. I mean these attributes just dont accompany a 9-5 very well. I think I'm gonna try my luck at those "stay at home call niggas all day" type  jobs.... I mean seems legit... You decide your own income basically. . . Yeah Imma go hit up craigs-list right now and I'll keep you guys updated on the Job-Hunt :D


Goood Morning hoesss! Ugh. idk why its 12 p.m. and I'm just nao waking up. . . .

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

2 am can kiss my asthma


Damn those were the good times.... Now it seems all I care aboot is bitches and money and weed. . . .
.................I promise to have more infographic information in the future :p 


Haha im soo bored today and idk wtf to doo. . . Hmmm. . . Maybe ill just post a shitload of links from my favorites? iight. . . darkside

Seriously guys click the ads on my page :) 

Monday, December 12, 2011


......ahah jk all you stoners!!
Yeaaa, soo the Army thing didint work out! :(
.....I had a bunch of issues before the Urine Analysis from my 20+ hip surgeries when I was a kid. So yeaah , they didnt let me swear in but sent me home saying i'd need a waiver to get in the Army :(
I mean idk...I sorta planned on going into the military my whole life :/
Guess I can just stick around and try to make money the Civillian way....GAY!!!
......p.s. I had a party at my place and someone left a firepit. Bombass Firepit!! :)